Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Council Members

Africa

Biyi Oladipo

Biyi Oladipo
Term ends Mar-22

Souleymane Oumtanaga

Souleymane Oumtanaga
Term ends: Mar-23

Ali Hadji Mmadi

Ali Hadji Mmadi
Term ends: Mar-24
Areas of Expertise: Telecommunications

Asia Pacific

Jordan Carter

Jordan Carter
(Vice Chair)
Term ends Mar-22
Expertise: Business, Policy, Marketing

Ai-Chin Lu

Ai-Chin Lu
Term ends: Mar-23
Area of Expertise: Dispute resolution, domain name registration and computer science

Jiankang Yao

Jiankang Yao
Term ends: Mar-24
Areas of Expertise: Research, Computer Science, EAI, IDN

Europe

Nick Wenban-Smith

Nick Wenban-Smith
Term ends Mar-22

Giovanni Seppia

Giovanni Seppia
Term ends: Mar-23

Irina Danelia

Irina Danelia
Term ends: Mar-24
Areas of Expertise: Policy, Finance, Project Management

Latin America/Caribbean

Demi Getschko

Demi Getschko
Term ends Mar-22
Area of Expertise: Administrative, Internet Governance, Strategy, Technical

Alejandra Reynoso

Alejandra Reynoso
(Chair)
Term ends: Mar-23
Area of Expertise: Systems Analysis and Development

Jenifer Lopez

Jenifer Lopez
Term ends: Mar-24
Areas of Expertise: Business, Computer Systems

North America

Becky Burr

Pablo Rodriguez
(Vice Chair)
Term ends Mar-22
Areas of expertise: Leadership, Strategic Management, Technical, Internet Governance, Public Relations, Marketing, Business Development

Stephen Deerhake

Stephen Deerhake
Term ends: Mar-23
Area of Expertise: Technical, Administrative

Sean Copeland

Sean Copeland
Term ends: Mar-24
Areas of Expertise:

Nominating Committee Appointees

Laura Margolis

Laura Margolis
AM 2021
Areas of expertise: Business Development, Communications, Strategy, Internet Governance and Public Relations.

Marie-Noémie Marques

Marie-Noémie Marques
AM 2022
Areas of Expertise: Internet governance, technology, telecommunications

Javier Rúa-Jovet

Javier Rúa-Jovet
AM 2023
Areas of expertise: Telecommunications, regulatory, government, ICTs